Request for Tenders for the provision of an Online Apparel Shop for Technological University Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 990,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Submission
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Technological University Dublin is seeking to appoint a supplier through a tender process to develop and manage an online sports apparel shop for the university community. The proposed platform will enable students to purchase TU Dublin sportswear and branded apparel directly through a dedicated online store, providing convenient access to official merchandise across a range of sports and activities. The successful supplier will be responsible not only for the supply and fulfilment of products, but also for the operation and management of the online shop, including digital marketing and promotional activity to drive awareness and engagement among students. This initiative aims to enhance the visibility of TU Dublin sport, strengthen the university’s sporting identity, and provide students with an easy and reliable way to purchase official sports apparel online.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2026
About the buyer
Technological University Dublin TU Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18412000 · Sportswear
- 18412200 · Sports shirts
- 18932000 · Sports bags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of an Online Apparel Shop for Technological University Dublin.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of an Online Apparel Shop for Technological University Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
