Closed tender
Request for Tender for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of Audio-Visual Equipment 2026 - 2030
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Submission
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment wishes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement for the Support, Maintenance and Supply of Audio-Visual Equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2026
About the buyer
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-department-of-enterprise-tourism-and-employment.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of Audio-Visual Equipment 2026 - 2030, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
