Awarded contract
Repair & Restoration of the Reconstituted Stone Footbridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bakers of Danbury
- Value
- GBP 122,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for bridges
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Closed quotation process for the Repair & Restoration of the Reconstituted Stone Footbridge, Chelmsford. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221100 · Construction work for bridges
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
