Renewal of Network Switching, Firewall.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 4MS Network Solutions
- Value
- GBP 81,744
- Topic
- Network interfaces
- Published
- 6 April 2026
Tender description
V&A Dundee invites proposals from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision, installation, and support of a new integrated network solution to replace the current network infrastructure, delivered in collaboration with the successful supplier in accordance with the requirements of this Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: V&A Dundee invites proposals from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision, installation, and support of a new integrated network solution to replace the current network infrastructure, delivered in collaboration with the successful supplier in accordance with the requirements of this Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Completed: Award published6 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Design Dundee Limited (V&A Dundee) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30237110 · Network interfaces
- 31214100 · Switches
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@design-dundee-limited-v-a-dundee.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Network Switching, Firewall..
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of Network Switching, Firewall., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,112£205.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Design Dundee Limited (V&A Dundee).
- 108£162.0m
- 53£12.0m
- 26£2.4m
- 22£4.3m
- 20£3.5m
- 19£4.6m
- 13£6.4m
- 12£2.1m
- 6£3.3m
- 2£82.4k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
