Quantity Surveyor Services for Winter Gardens, Great Yarmouth
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fusion Project Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 152,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (Framework reference SBS10190), Lot 2: Project Management. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (Framework reference SBS10190), Lot 2: Project Management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor Services for Winter Gardens, Great Yarmouth.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
