Awarded contract
Purchase of Franking Machine Top Up Funds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pitney Bowes Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Postage-franking machines
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Franking Machine Top-Up Funds for leased franking machines. As this is directly related to the franking machine lease (via CCS RM6017), this provider is the only provider able to supply the top up funds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30144100 · Postage-franking machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
