Awarded contract

PURCH2769 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Intellectual Property Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

Award of PURCH2769 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Intellectual Property Services Lot 1: Award of PURCH2769 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Intellectual Property Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79120000 · Patent and copyright consultancy services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2769 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Intellectual Property Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.