Public Conveniences Cleaning and Litter Picking Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Cowes Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- Top Mops Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,318.82
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cowes Town Council invited suitably experienced cleaning contractors wishing to tender for the cleaning and litter picking of the Town Council's public conveniences and other specified areas. Key objective of the Contract is to appoint a competent supplier to provide high quality cleaning services to the Council's public conveniences and provide a positive image of the area, both for local service users as well as visitors and tourists. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cowes Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cowes-town-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Conveniences Cleaning and Litter Picking Contract Award.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cowes Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
