Awarded contract
Provision of Unified Exposure Management Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 894,159.7
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Unified Exposure Management Platform
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Unified Exposure Management Platform.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
