Provision of OEM Service and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Geotek Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,000.01
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a 2 yar service contract by the OEM for GEOTEK equipment. The contract includes parts, labour, and expenses for repairs. Cover will include the following MSCL systems: MSCL-CIS #164, MSCL-XYZ #307, MSCL-S #254, and XCT #258. The contract coveres onsite and remote repair and diagnostics. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of OEM Service and Maintenance Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of OEM Service and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
