Provision of Laboratory Testing for the Imported Food Office
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Submission
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon are looking for a supplier or suppliers that can analyse imports of feed and food for the following contaminants: Pesticide residues (fresh produce) Microbiological contaminants Mycotoxins Other Miscellaneous Suppliers can choose to submit a tender for all, some or none of the Lots as outlined above. The London Borough of Hillingdon reserves the right to award some, all of none of the Lots. The Council does not guarantee any minimum or maximum volume of samples under this contract. The complete service specification is provided in Appendix A, and all tender documents will be accessible via the tender portal at: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Laboratory Testing for the Imported Food Office.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Laboratory Testing for the Imported Food Office, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
