Awarded contract

Provision of 2x SPM Business Analysts

Details

Value
GBP 213,985.2
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

Social Security Scotland acting through the Scottish Ministers is looking to award a contract for the provision of 2x SPM Business Analysts. Lot 1: Social Security Scotland acting through the Scottish Ministers is looking to award a contract for the provision of 2 x SPM Business Analysts S/26/022ac - 27/4/26 to 26/10/26 S/26/002y - 13/4/26 to 12/10/26. The contract have an option to extend for a further 6 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of 2x SPM Business Analysts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,269
    £16.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.