Expired contract

MFF164-01 aerial works 2025-28

Details

Value
GBP 3,100,000
Topic
Air transport services
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

This framework mini-competition covers 1 Work Packages being tendered collectively as mini-competition 01 under the MFF164 Open Framework. The Works Packages comprise a programme of works from September 2025 to March 2028; The objectives of this Contract is the aerial transportation of materials for moorland restoration works to The Goyt : Airlifting 344 Stone Dam Units to 201 drop locations Airlifting 15 timber dam units as four packages to four drop locations See ITT for full detail of work package. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60400000 · Air transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.