MFF164-01 aerial works 2025-28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SJ Contracting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 142,240.1
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Air transport services
- Published
- 11 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This framework mini-competition covers 1 Work Packages being tendered collectively as mini-competition 01 under the MFF164 Open Framework. The Works Packages comprise a programme of works from September 2025 to March 2028; The objectives of this Contract is the aerial transportation of materials for moorland restoration works to Turley and Soyland: Turley: Airlifting 303 Stone Dam Units to 284 drop locations Airlifting of 463 bags Brash to 232 drop locations. (bags to be dropped in pairs) Airlifting 52 coir logs to 7 no. drop locations. Airlifting 95 Timber dam units to 10 no. drop locations. Airlifting 636 heather bales to 80 drop locations. Airlifting of lime, fertiliser and seed to 10 drop locations. Airlifting of empties- collection of up to 8 bundles Soyland: Airlifting 87 Stone Dam Units to 77 drop locations Airlifting of 225 bags Brash to 98 drop locations Airlifting 15 Timber dam units to 3 no. drop locations. Airlifting 322 heather bales to 81 no. drop locations . ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60400000 · Air transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to MFF164-01 aerial works 2025-28, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 392£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 73£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
