Awarded contract

MCA Phone, Laptop and Consumable Restock March 2026 - Lots 2 and 3

Details

Supplier(s)
Probrand Ltd
Value
GBP 183,252
Duration
1 year
Topic
Hardware
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

The MCA has followed a Direct Award process for hardware, under Crown Commercial Service's Technology Products and Associated Services 2 framework. Quotes were sought from ALL suppliers under Lot 2 - Hardware, for the following requirements (which were divided into Lots): Lot 1 - Laptops Lot 2 - iPhones Lot 3 - Consumables This notice is for Lots 2 and 3, which were awarded under a single contract to one supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MCA Phone, Laptop and Consumable Restock March 2026 - Lots 2 and 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.