Marketing & Communication Services For UK Food Valley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Change UK
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council requires the provision of marketing and communications support services to assist the delivery of the UK Food Valley’s marketing and communications activity towards the aim to position the UK Food Valley as a Top 10 Global Cluster. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing & Communication Services For UK Food Valley.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing & Communication Services For UK Food Valley, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
