Awarded contract

MAINT5552 - Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust - Trust wide BD Pharmacy Robot maintenance contract - 2 years - NHS Commercial Solutions framework ref - 5103-4466

Details

Value
GBP 241,936.06
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

MAINT5552 - RFL - Trust wide BD Pharmacy Robot maintenance contract - 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MAINT5552 - Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust - Trust wide BD Pharmacy Robot maintenance contract - 2 years - NHS Commercial Solutions framework ref - 5103-4466, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.