Awarded contract

Legionella and Tank Cleaning Various Locations Parkhead

Details

Value
GBP 84,658.68
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Works shall comprise of Cleaning and Disinfection of Parkhead Housing portfolio Water Tanks Lot 1: The works comprise of Legionella and Tank Cleaning Services to domestic and communal water systems within various properties.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Parkhead Housing Association Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90913100 · Tank-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella and Tank Cleaning Various Locations Parkhead.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella and Tank Cleaning Various Locations Parkhead, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.