Expired contract

Joydenswood Community Centre Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps

Details

Value
GBP 49,396
Duration
3 months
Topic
Heating works
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Remove the gas boilers flush through the existing heating system and install air source heat pumps at Joydens Wood Community Centre, Dartford. ## Contract award Title: Joydenswood Community Centre Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232141 · Heating works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Joydenswood Community Centre Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Joydenswood Community Centre Installation of Air Source Heat Pumps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.