ITEP1156 Road Safety Foundation Route Review Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROAD SAFETY FOUNDATION
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This proposal will support the development of safety engineering schemes to improve star ratings of our network using the Route Review Tool (RRT). This includes the development and support of the RRT training for staff, support in development of schemes and evaluation of the interventions. ## Contract award Title: ITEP1156 Road Safety Foundation Route Review Tool Support ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITEP1156 Road Safety Foundation Route Review Tool.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
