Invesment Advisory Services for British Embassy Tokyo Investment Section
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Toshihiko Hiranuma
- Value
- GBP 51,090.66
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business-related services
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) have purchased Investment Advisory Services for the British Embassy Tokyo Investment Section. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invesment Advisory Services for British Embassy Tokyo Investment Section.
Related topics
Topics related to Invesment Advisory Services for British Embassy Tokyo Investment Section, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
