Framework Agreement for the provision of Memorial Inspections and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Memsafe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stafford Borough Council has awarded a Framework Agreement to undertake inspection and repairs to all memorials within its three current operational cemeteries. Lot 2 Remedial Works - Stafford Borough Council, on rare occasion, is required to cap shallow graves following an internment to ensure the current Burial ACT from 1857 and is also part of the Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977 (LACO). ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Inspection and Repairs ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Remedial Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stafford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stafford-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Memorial Inspections and Repairs.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stafford Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
