For the provision of Consultancy Services for Dilapidation Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hurley And Davies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herefordshire Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced Building Surveyor Consultants to undertake a full professional service in relation to the preparation and management of Dilapidations and Schedules of Condition associated with the granting of a new lease. The services shall be delivered in full compliance with the latest guidance, professional statements, and best practices. This must include all relevant statutory, regulatory, and local authority requirements. ## Contract award Title: For the provision of Consultancy Services for Dilapidation Surveys
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the provision of Consultancy Services for Dilapidation Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
