Expired contract
Film Services - Creation of ReNU Film
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Verri Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,850
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Motion picture and video production services
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Production, filming, and editing of a 3-5 min film showing the story of the ReNu patients and scientists. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2026
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 231£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
