EPP0322-R1 NEEB Business Support (Re-tender)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE CONSORTIUM (EAST) LTD
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business-related services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Braintree District Council, on behalf of the North Essex Economic Board (NEEB) has awarded a contract for the provision of business support in relation to SME’s in the North Essex area. This contract aims to support businesses and residents across the NEEB Authorities, which include: Braintree District Council Chelmsford City Council Colchester City Council Maldon District Council Tendring District Council Uttlesford District Council This project will deliver a coordinated business support service across North Essex, targeting SMEs with tailored interventions to help them grow and sustain growth. This is a fixed price contract with a budget of £80,000 for the initial period, or £160,000 if the contract is extended. It is a mandatory requirement that the final Specification is delivered within this budget and to have strong existing network links within the Essex region ## Contract award Title: EPP0322-R1 NEEB Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPP0322-R1 NEEB Business Support (Re-tender).
Related topics
Topics related to EPP0322-R1 NEEB Business Support (Re-tender), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
