Awarded contract

DDaT26018 - DevSecOps Monitoring and Login

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 90,792.02
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

SLRA - ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UKRI had a requirement for the provision of DevSecOps Monitoring and Logging. The overall licence value is the £83,792.02 and there is £7,000 for optional overage usage making the overall potential value of £90,792.02. This procurement has been concluded following a direct award under the Software License Resellers Agreement Lot 4. (ITS4042SU).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT26018 - DevSecOps Monitoring and Login.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.