Awarded contract
Core-Vet Annual Licence and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WPC
- Value
- GBP 81,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 11 April 2026
Tender description
PCR2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published11 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
