Awarded contract

CBC-1966-W-26055-SM Fire Safety Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 325,687.82
Duration
5 months
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
11 April 2026

Tender description

Contract awarded via an approved procurement waiver in line with organisational policy ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1966-W-26055-SM Fire Safety Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.