Awarded contract

CA17207 - RFQ 2025/59 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Cross Community Festivals Programme Castlewellan Peace Maze: Connecting Generations

Details

Value
GBP 21,700
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) seeks a suitably experienced supplier to design, manage, and deliver a comprehensive cultural, heritage, and community engagement programme as part of the Castlewellan Peace Maze: Connecting Generations initiative. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17207. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17207 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

203 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17207 - RFQ 2025/59 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Cross Community Festivals Programme Castlewellan Peace Maze: Connecting Generations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17207 - RFQ 2025/59 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Cross Community Festivals Programme Castlewellan Peace Maze: Connecting Generations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.