Awarded contract

BT1773 - Motiblity Buses Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 52,370.28
Duration
9 months
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

6-seater MPV conversion with Tailift or Wheelchair Ramp

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT1773 - Motiblity Buses Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.