BLC0169 - National Framework for the Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 43,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Police equipment
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An Open Framework for the provision of supply, installation, and maintenance of Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment. Please refer to ITT Instructions to Bidders section 1.1. The framework will be tendered as three lots, which are as follows: • LOT 1 - Evidential Breath Testing Instruments • LOT 2 - Roadside Breath Screening Devices • LOT 3 - Installation, Calibration and Servicing & Maintenance ## Contract award Title: For the Provision of Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment Lots: - Lot 1: Evidential Breath Testing Instruments ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Evidential Breath Testing Instruments Lots: - Lot 1: Evidential Breath Testing Instruments ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Roadside Breath Screening Devices Lots: - Lot 2: Roadside Breath Screening Devices ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Installation, Calibration, Servicing and Maintenance Lots: - Lot 3: Servicing, Maintenance and Calibration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35200000 · Police equipment
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLC0169 - National Framework for the Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0169 - National Framework for the Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Alcohol Breath Testing Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
