Awarded contract

AT1456 Children's Residential Home

Details

Value
GBP 9,755,200
Duration
7 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Single provider to operate a residential provision for children with SEMH needs in premises owned by Luton Council. Keywords: Children's Residential Home, Social Emotional Mental Health, 17 - 25 years of age, Wigmore House

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1456 Children's Residential Home.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.