USA250 Echoes of Revolution: Welsh Story
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Sugar Creative
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of a contract for the development a Wales-specific story as part of the Echoes of Revolution: New York experience extended reality (XR) experience. A direct award is being made as the supplier in question is uniquely placed as the Wales-specific story is being added to an existing collaboration that has been licenced by them from the platform owners, Ubisoft. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to USA250 Echoes of Revolution: Welsh Story.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
