Awarded contract

Upper Nene Valley Gravel Pits Special Protection Area Mitigation Strategy Delivery Programme

Details

Value
GBP 158,637.5
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental protection
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Upper Nene Valley Gravel Pits Special Protection Area Mitigation Strategy Delivery Programme to deliver screening, fencing wardening and surveying services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90720000 · Environmental protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Upper Nene Valley Gravel Pits Special Protection Area Mitigation Strategy Delivery Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Upper Nene Valley Gravel Pits Special Protection Area Mitigation Strategy Delivery Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.