The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,005,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Rubber and plastic materials
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Packaging and Soft Consumables. Further to the tender notice issued on 12/8/2025, reference LSL/GS/0124 - The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables (Tender Notice Number), Leidos Supply Ltd will award the Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables to MaxPack, DS Smith Packaging Ltd and Joseph Gleave and Son Ltd on a 4 year term from 01/04/2026, with an estimated value of £29,000,000 to £73,000,000 across the 4 years. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19500000 · Rubber and plastic materials
- 19520000 · Plastic products
- 22993400 · Corrugated paper or paperboard
- 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
- 44619500 · Pallet boxes
- 79920000 · Packaging and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables.
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Packaging and Soft Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
