The provision of a Self-Advocacy, Collaboration and Co-Production Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Assist
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council are commissioning the Provider to use their expertise and experience of working with and supporting Individuals, with communication support requirements, to lead on the formation of various self-advocacy groups (for example, by adult social care service type) to enable Individuals to have their voices heard, gain confidence, skills and contribute to future co-production opportunities. The Provider will also be required to continue and expand upon their existing work with the Council's Disability, Sensory and Neurodivergent Community Board ("DSN Board"). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a Self-Advocacy, Collaboration and Co-Production Support Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
