TEN2600058 - CfT for the Proposed Siteworks Project at Cootehill Enterprise, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Submission
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2600058 - CfT for the Proposed Siteworks Project at Cootehill Enterprise, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2600058 - CfT for the Proposed Siteworks Project at Cootehill Enterprise, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2600058 - CfT for the Proposed Siteworks Project at Cootehill Enterprise, Cootehill, Co. Cavan for Cavan County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 63£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 53£28.7m
- 50£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
