Awarded contract

Tarmac Resurfacing Works at Various Locations 2026

Details

Supplier(s)
EC Surfacing Ltd
Value
GBP 229,165.22
Duration
9 months
Topic
Tarmac
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Tarmac Resurfacing Works at Various Locations 2026 in East Lindsey District Council areas ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Princes Parade Car Park (overspill area), Skegness - Lot 2: Seacroft Road Car Park, Mablethorpe - Lot 3: Royal Square Gardens Car Park, Woodhall Spa - Lot 4: Draycott Way, Chapel St. Leonards

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213200 · Tarmac
  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tarmac Resurfacing Works at Various Locations 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tarmac Resurfacing Works at Various Locations 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.