T25-168ENV Tender for Hire of Plant and Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- K D M Hire Ltd, G A Parke Sons Ltd, Balloo Hire Centres Ltd
- Value
- 1.2
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Chemical toilets
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Hire of Plant and Equipment for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-168ENV Tender for Hire of Plant and Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24955000 · Chemical toilets
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31120000 · Generators
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
- 51111200 · Installation services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-168ENV Tender for Hire of Plant and Equipment.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
Related topics
Topics related to T25-168ENV Tender for Hire of Plant and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
