Awarded contract

Supply of Liquid Fuels to NHSBT Midlands Sites

Details

Value
GBP 318,874.95
Topic
Fuels
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

This contract covers the supply of AdBlue and Diesel to the following NHSBT site: Birmingham Blood Centre Lot 1: This contract covers the supply of AdBlue and Diesel to the following NHSBT site: Birmingham Blood Centre The estimated value of the contract is based on estimated consumption across a 2-year period, using the commodity prices as of w/c 16th feb . A 10% tolerance has been applied to this

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuels to NHSBT Midlands Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuels to NHSBT Midlands Sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.