Awarded contract
Supply of Control Panel for GEA Centrifuge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GEA Mechanical Equipment
- Value
- GBP 65,976.52
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Parts of centrifuges
- Published
- 31 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CPI has a requirement for a replacement control panel for a HFE 45-01-177 GEA Westfalia Separator (SN: 1723-790), including: - IP55 Rating - Built in cabinet cooling - New control software - New electrical drawings ## Contract award Title: Supply of control panel for GEA centrifuge
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published31 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42952000 · Parts of centrifuges
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
