Awarded contract

Supply Delivery Installation and Maintenance of Network Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 149,146.22
Topic
Networks
Published
31 March 2026

Tender description

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Equipment (including maintenance) to all West College Scotland campuses Lot 1: West College Scotland requires a single supplier to supply and deliver Network Equipment (including maintenance) to all West College Scotland campuses. The current network cabling and hardware is very old, out of date and requires to be replaced with modern hardware that is fit for purpose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West College Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply Delivery Installation and Maintenance of Network Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply Delivery Installation and Maintenance of Network Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West College Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.