Expired contract
RSCH Roof replacement Phase 2 Roof 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RYAN ROOFING LTD
- Value
- GBP 217,226
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 2 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Phase 2 Roof 3 replacement ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-surrey-county-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSCH Roof replacement Phase 2 Roof 3.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to RSCH Roof replacement Phase 2 Roof 3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
