Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes - Round 3
Details
- Supplier(s)
31 suppliers
- ANTONI & RIENZIE LIMITED
- Archmoor Care Ltd
- BELVOIRE CARE HOME LIMITED
- Calton Systems Ltd
- DENTAK CARE AND SERVICES LIMITED
- EAST AND WEST HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Finbrook Limited
- FRANKLIN CARE GROUP LIMITED
- HALF ACRE HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME LIMITED
- HC-One Limited (The Willows Care Home)
- Highfield House Care Home (Heywood) Ltd
- HIGHFIELD MANOR CARE HOME LIMITED
- HORIZON RESIDENTIAL CARE LTD
- Indigo Care Services Ltd
- Leighton House Retirement Home Ltd
- Lily Care Ltd
- LITTLE HEATON CARE LIMITED
- Littleborough Care Home Ltd
- LYNDHURST REST HOME LIMITED
- Marton Care Homes Ltd
- MonaCliffe Care Home
- PASSMONDS HOUSE CARE LTD
- PRYLOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
- QUALIA LIMITED
- ROSE PETALS HEALTH CARE LTD
- Sevaline Care Homes Ltd
- SHAIKH HEALTHCARE LTD
- Springbank Contractors Ltd
- SPRINGFIELD PARK CARE HOME LIMITED
- ST. AUGUSTINE LTD
- Wellington Healthcare (Arden) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,152,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An Open Framework agreement designed to deliver comprehensive flexible, adaptive and transformative care and support services to individuals residing in the borough. The Open Framework will be organised into separate lots, facilitating the commissioning of both residential and nursing care provision, with the overarching aim of enabling people to age and live well in their community. ## Contract award Title: Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1. Residential Care - Lot 2: Lot 2. Residential Dementia Care - Lot 3: Lot 3. General Nursing Care - Lot 4: Lot 4. Nursing Dementia Care - Lot 5: Lot 5. Short-Term Provision - Lot 6: Lot 6. Innovation ## Contract award Title: Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1. Residential Care ## Contract award Title: Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1. Residential Care - Lot 2: Lot 2. Residential Dementia Care - Lot 6: Lot 6. Innovation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes - Round 3.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Rochdale Borough Council Care Homes - Round 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
