Awarded contract

Renewal of Flat Roof Coverings

Details

Value
GBP 145,981.74
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
1 April 2026

Tender description

Renewal of Flat Roof Coverings at Abingdon Fire Station. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of Flat Roof Coverings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of Flat Roof Coverings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.