Awarded contract
RBGKEW1418-02 - Henry Moore Family Trail
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TWO TAILS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To procure and install 6 items of furniture for the Henry Moore Family Trail Call off via internal Kew Framework RBGKEW1418 - Creative Programming, Option 1: Direct Award under Lot 1 - Design & Fabricate. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1418-02 - Henry Moore Family Trail.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
