Awarded contract

PURCH2917 - PPE1004371 Direct Award of a Secondment Extension for an Honorary Professor

Details

Supplier(s)
Thales Uk Ltd
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Higher education services
Published
30 March 2026

Tender description

PURCH2917 - PPE1004371 Direct Award of a Secondment Extension for an Honorary Professor. Lot 1: PURCH2917 - PPE1004371 Direct Award of a Secondment Extension for an Honorary Professor. Secondment extension of Honorary Professor (School of Physics & Astronomy). Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b)(ii)Technical Reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2917 - PPE1004371 Direct Award of a Secondment Extension for an Honorary Professor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2917 - PPE1004371 Direct Award of a Secondment Extension for an Honorary Professor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.