Awarded contract

PS-25-204 - New Cumnock Early Childhood Centre – Drainage Alterations (PRJ0013744)

Details

Value
GBP 55,715.84
Topic
Ground-drainage work
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Name: New Cumnock Early Childhood Centre – Drainage Alterations Nature: Removal and replacement of existing drainage at outdoor play area Location: Afton Bridgend, Cumnock KA18 4AX Timescale for construction work: 5 weeks. Lot 1: Name: New Cumnock Early Childhood Centre – Drainage Alterations Nature: Removal and replacement of existing drainage at outdoor play area Location: Afton Bridgend, Cumnock KA18 4AX Timescale for construction work: 5 weeks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works
  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-25-204 - New Cumnock Early Childhood Centre – Drainage Alterations (PRJ0013744).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.