Provision of Smokefree County Durham Incentives and Digital Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thrive Tribe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous articles
- Published
- 1 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DCC Public Health have allocated funds to the provider in order for the provider to purchase and distribute Love2Shop vouchers to priority groups of smokers (to be agreed by commissioners) as an incentive to quitting smoking. DCC Public Health has funds available to the provider to purchase enhanced digital licences for those smoking quitters that wish to use the Smokefree App as their means to quitting smoking. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44423000 · Miscellaneous articles
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Smokefree County Durham Incentives and Digital Licences.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
