Awarded contract

Provision of Range Extension Equipment for Project Expanse

Details

Value
GBP 1,749,063.6
Topic
Communications infrastructure
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

Procurement of 6 x ASGARD power generation capability to support consistent, continuous charging of the DDS capability during Exercises and Operations. Total contract value £699,625.44. This contract was directly awarded under Framework RM6116 NS3 Lot 1C

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32571000 · Communications infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Range Extension Equipment for Project Expanse.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.